October 24, 2020

Jon Voight Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2020

Jon Voight Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jon Voight was born on 29-12-1938 in Yonkers in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who is best known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jon Voight Wiki Link

Jon Voight Popular Videos

Jon Voight Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Elmer Voight and Barbara Voight. He has two brothers named Chip Taylor and Barry Voight. He was married two times with actress Marcheline Bertrand (1971-1980) and actress Lauri Peters (1962-1967). He has a daughter named Angelina Jolie (the famous American actress) and a son named James Haven who is also an actor.

Life's Important Dates Of Jon Voight

Jon Voight Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 9 months, 25 days old age Jon Voight will turn 82 on 29 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 4 days, 6 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jon Voight has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%