Jon Voight Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jon Voight

#86 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 December, 1938
BIRTH PLACE Yonkers , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 80 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 189 cm
in meters- 1.89 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : December 29, 2017

Other Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
Other Professions : Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

80 years, 2 months, 25 days old age. Jon Voight will turn 81 on 29 December, 2019. Only 9 months, 2 days, 10 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jon Voight has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%

Biography   Edit

Jon Voight was born on 29-12-1938 in Yonkers in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood Industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jon Voight's family, relatives;

He was born to Elmer Voight and Barbara Voight. He has two brothers named Chip Taylor and Barry Voight. He was married two times with actress Marcheline Bertrand (1971-1980) and actress Lauri Peters (1962-1967). He has a daughter named Angelina Jolie (the famous American actress) and a son named James Haven who is also an actor.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays