January 28, 2022

Jonathan Bennett Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Jonathan Bennett Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jonathan Bennett was born on 10-06-1981 in Rossford in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Model, Television Actor & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: Jonathan D. Bennett
Other Professions: Model Television Actor Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jonathan Bennett Complete Bio & Career

Jonathan D Bennett is a model and a famous actor from America. He completed his schooling at Eagle Point Elementary School. He had first acted in the seventh standard. He then completed his graduation from Otterbein College and completed a theatre program from there. Then he moved to New York and started his career in acting.
 
Jonathan Bennett immediately got a role in a soap opera named All My Children. Then after his acting was observed he got much more serial offers and was seen in Deception, Mean Girls, and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Small Ville, Cheaper by the Dozen 2 and much more. He had also competed as a celebrity in Dancing with the Stars in the year 2014. He has also worked in many films like Music High, Misogynist, Paid in Full, The Secret Village, Submerged, Do Over, and many ahead. He has been extremely passionate about acting.
 
He has continuously developed and improved himself. This made him successful quite early. Also, it bagged his many films and Television Serials. He is also an excellent host and been the same on Cake Wars and Food Network show. He has strived hard post his parent’s death. He was attached to his parents and just after that had joined the Dancing with the Stars show. He made every effort to overcome his sadness and give his best in everything he did. He is a consistent person and keeps making huge efforts in every work assigned to him. This quality of him attracts others to him, which is assured to be delivered successfully by all. He is known to all as Chandler more than Jonathan.

Jonathan Bennett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His family includes father David Bennett, who is a physician and mother named Ruthanne Bennett. He also has two half-brothers and one half-sister. His father, later on, died with brain cancer and also mother died.

Life's Important Dates Of Jonathan Bennett

Jonathan Bennett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 7months, 18 days old age Jonathan Bennett will turn 41 on 10 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 12 days, 7 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jonathan Bennett has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%