July 11, 2020

Jonathan Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2018

Jonathan Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jonathan Jackson was born on 11-05-1982 in Orlando, Orange in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Musician, Author & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
Other Professions: Film Actor Musician Author Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jonathan Jackson Wiki Link

Jonathan Jackson Complete Bio & Career

His full name is Jonathan Stevens Jackson and is very known after being his role as Lucky Spencer on the soap opera General Hospital from 1993 – 2011. He thought to become an actor after visiting Universal studio Hollywood with his family, where Jonathan and his brother Richard Lee Jackson decided to make their career in acting. But he never left his studies in between and continued while working.
 
Jonathan is also a musician and love to play guitar and piano from his childhood, rather than this he has a band named Enation having many members as a part of it and he is the lead singer of that band group. Enation has already released many hit albums and this group also help many charitable trusts along with the known one The Syria Project. With all this, he earns a handsome income and his net income is all approx 3 million dollar.
 
Films done by Jonathan are Columbia’s Deep End of the Ocean 1999, Disney’s Tuck Everlasting 2002 and Warner Bros. Insomnia 2002, Riding the Bullet 2004 and Kalamity 2010 and etc. Many a time he has been compared with Johnny Depp and Leonardo DI Caprio in his adept ability to change roles and genres. He has worked with many actors in his career, who has won many awards and also has been one of the 50 Most beautiful People and Sexiest Men Alive.
 
Jonathan Jackson married at a very young age say 20 years with Lisa Vultaggio, a Canadian Actress on 21 June 2002. Lisa and Jonathan first met in 1999 on the set of General Hospital. They have three children together named Caleb Jackson, daughter Adora Jackson, and Titus Gabriel Jackson. Both are still together and living a happy life with each other.

Jonathan Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Jonathan Jackson will turn 39 on 11 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 29 days, 21 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jonathan Jackson has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%

Jonathan Jackson Popular Videos

Jonathan Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jeanine Jackson, who is the office manager and Dr Rick Lee Jackson, a doctor. He has a younger brother named Richard Lee Jackson (actor) and a sister named Candice Jackson. He is married to actress Lisa Vultaggio since 2002 and together has a daughter named Adora Jackson and two sons named Titus Gabriel JacksonCaleb Jackson.

Life's Important Dates Of Jonathan Jackson