July 01, 2022

Jorge Negrete Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 29, 2018

Short Biography

Jorge Negrete was born on 30-11-1911 in Guanajuato, Mexico. He was a Mexican Film Actor & Singer.


Other Name: Jorge Alberto Negrete Moreno
Other Professions: Singer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 05-12-1953 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 42.

DEATHDAY 5 December,1953 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Jorge Negrete

Jorge Negrete Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jorge Negrete was 42 years 0 month & 5 days old age.