January 26, 2022

Jose Fernandez Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 31, 2018

Short Biography

Jose Fernandez was born on 31-07-1992 in Santa Clara, Villa Clara, Cuba. He was an American Baseball Player.


Other Name: José Delfín Fernández Gómez, Niño

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jose Fernandez died on 25-09-2016 in Miami, Florida, United States. He was killed in a boating at age of 24.

DEATHDAY 25 September,2016 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Miami, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Jose Fernandez

Jose Fernandez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jose Fernandez was 24 years 1month & 25 days old age.