March 08, 2021

Jose Mourinho Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Jose Mourinho Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jose Mourinho was born on 26-01-1963 in Setubal, Portugal. He is a Portuguese Football Manager, Football Coach & Football Player.


Other Name: Jose Mario dos Santos Mourinho Felix
Other Professions: Football Coach Football Player
Jose Mourinho Wiki Link

Jose Mourinho Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a former football player José Manuel Mourinho Félix and Maria Júlia Carrajola dos Santos. He has a sister named Teresa Felix. He is married to Matilde Faria since 1989 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Matilde Mourinho and a son named Jose Mario Mourinho Jr.

Life's Important Dates Of Jose Mourinho

Jose Mourinho Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Jose Mourinho will turn 59 on 26 January, 2022. Only 10 months, 17 days, 17 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jose Mourinho has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%