December 10, 2019

Joseph Abraham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 11, 2018

Other Name: Joseph Ganapathiplackal Abraham

Joseph Abraham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 2 months, 29 days old age Joseph Abraham will turn 39 on 11 September, 2020. Only 9 months, 10 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joseph Abraham has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Joseph Abraham was born on 11-09-1981 in Kottayam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Athlete.

Joseph Abraham Wiki Link

Joseph Abraham Complete Bio & Career

Joseph Ganapathiplackal Abraham is an Indian athlete who holds the national record in the event of 400-meter hurdles. He set this record during the 2007 World Championships in Athletics held in Osaka, Japan. 
 
Abraham took up the sports at an early age and made a good progress in intermediate hurdles. In his career thus far, he has represented India at various international competitions and won various medals. He won bronze and silver medal at the Asian Athletics Championships in 2007 and 2009 respectively. He won a silver medal at the 2007 Asian Gand Prix Circuit. He won gold at the national championships in 2005 and gold at the 2010 Asian Games held in Guangzhou. He became the first ever Indian win an individual Gold medal at the Asian Games in 400metres hurdle event. 
 
Besides hurdles, he also competes in 400, sprint event.  

Life's Important Dates Of Joseph Abraham