January 29, 2022

Joseph Fourier Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Short Biography

Joseph Fourier was born on 21-03-1768 in Auxerre in the state of Yonne, France. He was a French Mathematician, Physicist, Historian & Scientist.


Other Name: Jean-Baptiste Joseph Fourier
Other Professions: Physicist Historian Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Joseph Fourier died on 16-05-1830 in Paris, France. He died, aged 62, in his bed.

DEATHDAY 16 May,1830 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Joseph Fourier

Joseph Fourier Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Joseph Fourier was 62 years 1month & 26 days old age.