May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 29, 2019

    Other Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
    Other Professions: Film Director Television Actor Video Game Artist Screenwriter Founder Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    39 years, 3 months, 12 days old age Joseph Gordon-Levitt will turn 40 on 17 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 18 days, 20 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 39
      39
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%

    Short Biography

    Joseph Leonard Gordon is commonly known as Gordon – Levitt was born on 17th February 1981 in Los Angeles, California, United States. He is an Actor and Producer by profession.

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt Wiki Link

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt Complete Bio & Career

    Gordon – Levitt started acting since his childhood days. He was a child artist during his early age and worked in movies such as A River Runs Through It, Angels in the Outfield and  10 Things I Hate About You.In the year 2004, he dropped from Columbia University to begin his career in acting again. Gordon has also worked in commercials. In the year 2000, he left acting and went to study at Columbia University. There he became an avid Francophile and French Speaker.

    After returning back to acting, he made himself clear to be seen in good movies.  Gordon was seen in the blockbuster action superhero Movie - The Dark Knight Rises portrays the role of a police officer. His first movie which he directed was a 24-minute short film named Sparks. He was also one of the producers of show Slava’s Snow Show. Gordon was nominated for several awards including the Screen Guild Award and Golden Globe award. He was awarded Primetime Emmy Award in the year 2014 for his work in Hit record in TV. Gordon also owns Production Company named HitRECord.

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Gordon – Levitt married to Tasha McCauley in the year 2014. Together the couple has a child.

    Life's Important Dates Of Joseph Gordon-Levitt

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt Popularity on Social Media