January 23, 2021

Joseph H. Hulse Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 19, 2018

Short Biography

Joseph H. Hulse was born in 1923 in United Kingdom. He was a Canadian Biochemist, Writer, Air Force Officer & Scientist.


Other Name: Joe Hulse
Other Professions: Writer Air Force Officer Scientist
Joseph H. Hulse Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Joseph H. Hulse died on 22-10-2013 in Ottawa, in the state of Ontario,Canada. He died at the age of 90.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 October, 2013 (Friday) Ottawa, Ontario Canada

Life's Important Dates Of Joseph H. Hulse