Joseph Morgan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Joseph Morgan

# 6596 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 847
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1981
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2018

Other Name: Joseph Martin

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Joseph Morgan will turn 38 on 16 May, 2019. Only 11 months, 21 days, 6 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joseph Morgan has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Joseph Morgan was born on 16-05-1981 in London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Television Actor, Screenwriter & Television Director.

Career

Joseph was formerly a resident of Swansea for about 10 to 11 years, then he moved back to his homeland, London where he attended a speech and drama school. He spent his childhood studying in Morriston Comprehensive School and then graduated from BTEC School of performing arts.
 
He began his celluloid career as a character named Troy for a TV series called Hex produced by Sky One in the year 2006 he took up the show Line Of Beauty where he acted as Jasper. He did many other TV series like Silent Witness, Causality, Docmartinetc.In 2011 was when he got his extensive share of fame with the series vampire diaries as the character Klaus Mikealson. He was witnessed in the 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 7thseasons of vampire Diaries. He went on to continue acting as Klaus in a sequel of Vampire Diaries called The Originals(2013).
 
Morgan’s first debut into Hollywood was with the movie Erotica where he played the character of Matthias.After that, there was no looking back for this gifted actor. He did several movies like Alexander, William and Mary Kenneth Williams, Mansfield Park, The Grind, Immortals Desiree etc.In the year 2011, he wrote the script and produced a short film named With These Hands and furthermore directed a movie named revelation in the year 2013.

Awards Receipt

He has won the teen’s choice award in 2013 and the following year he won, people’s choice award.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Joseph Morgan's family, relatives;

Joseph married Persia White, one of the cast members of Vampire Diaries in the year 2014 in Rios, Jamaica and now lives with Persia and her daughter.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays