July 06, 2020

Josh Bowman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Joshua Tobias Bowman
Other Professions: Television Actor

Short Biography

Josh Bowman was born on 04-03-1988 in Windsor in the state of Berkshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Film Actor & Television Actor.

Josh Bowman Wiki Link

Josh Bowman Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 18, Bowman was briefly a professional rugby player for Saracens F.C., before suffering two shoulder dislocations in his first year and being asked to leave. Bowman then studied method acting at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York.
 
Bowman made his acting debut in 2007 playing Dimitri in the TV series Genie in the House. He then spent two years on the British series Holby City and went on to appear in the films 13Hrs, Prowl, Exteriors and Love’s Kitchen. In 2011, he joined the ABC Family show Make It or Break It, playing a gymnast named Max Spencer.[5] In 2011 he was selected as one of the Stars of Tomorrow by Screen International.[6] Bowman played Daniel Grayson, a series regular, in the ABC series Revenge. Bowman is presently starring in the currently filming ABC pilot Time After Time, about the adventures of a young H.G. Wells.

Josh Bowman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Josh Bowman will turn 33 on 04 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 25 days, 19 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Bowman has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Josh Bowman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In 2009, he had a brief relationship with English singer Amy Winehouse. Since late 2011, Bowman has been dating his Revenge co-star Emily VanCamp.

Life's Important Dates Of Josh Bowman

Josh Bowman Popularity on Social Media