Josh Bowman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Josh Bowman

# 7608 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 602
BIRTHDAY 4 March, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Windsor , Berkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Joshua Tobias Bowman
More Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Josh Bowman will turn 31 on 04 March, 2019. Only 9 months, 7 days, 19 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Bowman has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

About   Edit

Josh Bowman was born on 04-03-1988 in Windsor in the state of Berkshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Film Actor & Television Actor.

Career

At the age of 18, Bowman was briefly a professional rugby player for Saracens F.C., before suffering two shoulder dislocations in his first year and being asked to leave. Bowman then studied method acting at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York.
 
Bowman made his acting debut in 2007 playing Dimitri in the TV series Genie in the House. He then spent two years on the British series Holby City and went on to appear in the films 13Hrs, Prowl, Exteriors and Love’s Kitchen. In 2011, he joined the ABC Family show Make It or Break It, playing a gymnast named Max Spencer.[5] In 2011 he was selected as one of the Stars of Tomorrow by Screen International.[6] Bowman played Daniel Grayson, a series regular, in the ABC series Revenge. Bowman is presently starring in the currently filming ABC pilot Time After Time, about the adventures of a young H.G. Wells.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Josh Bowman's family, relatives;

In 2009, he had a brief relationship with English singer Amy Winehouse. Since late 2011, Bowman has been dating his Revenge co-star Emily VanCamp.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays