May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Josh Duhamel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : November 13, 2018

    Other Name: Joshua David Duhamel
    Other Professions: Television Actor Soap Opera Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist Businessperson Football Player Model
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Josh Duhamel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    47 years, 6 months, 16 days old age Josh Duhamel will turn 48 on 14 November, 2020. Only 5 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Josh Duhamel has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 47
      47
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 8
      17%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%

    Short Biography

    Josh Duhamel was born on 14-11-1972 in Minot in the state of North Dakota, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist, Businessperson, Football Player & Model who well known for his work in Hollywood.

    Josh Duhamel Wiki Link

    Josh Duhamel Complete Bio & Career

    Josh Duhamel was very young when his parents divorced and thus he along with his sisters remained with his mother. He though maintained good relations with his father as well. During his school days, he was into athletics. He dropped out of college and started his career as a model.
     
    He was highly successful as a model and was named top male model of the year in the year 1997. He then relocated to Los Angeles and started his acting career. He started off with a famous soap opera called All My Children. His role was small but was quite effective and it fetched him a Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in the year 2003. He then appeared in the primetime show Las Vegas in the year 2003. He remained with the show for all 5 seasons and established himself as a recognized actor. In between, he also appeared in the film titled Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! in the year 2004.
     
    He rose to stardom after he appeared in much acclaimed Michael Bay’s film called Transformers in the year 2007. He also appeared in the sequel to this films which released in the year 2009 and 2011. He also appeared in some romantic flicks like The Romantics, Life as We Know It, and Safe Haven among others. In addition to acting on the small and silver screen, he has also lent his voice in some animated series like The Replacements, Bomb Patrol Afghanistan, and Jake and the Never Land Pirates among others.

    Josh Duhamel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Larry David Duhamel and Bonnie L. Kemper. He has three sisters named Ashlee Duhamel, Mckenzee Duhamel, and Kassidy Duhamel. He was married to Black Eyed Peas singer Fergie in the year 2009. The couple together had a son named Axl Jack. The couple parted their ways gracefully after 8 years of their marriage in 2017.

    Life's Important Dates Of Josh Duhamel

    Josh Duhamel Popularity on Social Media