September 20, 2020

Josh Gad Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 22, 2018

Josh Gad Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Josh Gad was born on 23-02-1981 in Broward in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Comedian, Television Actor, Singer & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Joshua Ilan Gad
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Comedian Television Actor Singer Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Josh Gad Wiki Link

Josh Gad Complete Bio & Career

Josh Gad is the winner of prestigious Grammy Award and was also nominated for the Tony Award. He is best known for his performance in 1600 Penn, The Book of Mormon, and Jobs.
 
Josh Gad started off by working on television series like The Daily Show and Back to You. His talent landed him to his Broadway debut in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee. He was highly acclaimed and won several accolades for his role in The Book of Mormon. He was among the ones who were responsible for creating the sitcom 1600 Penn, he also acted in the sitcom. Besides television and plays, he has starred in several films hit films, including Love and Other Drugs, 21, and Jobs.
 
In addition to singing and acting, he has also served as a voice artist and won several awards and recognition for that. He received the coveted Annie Award for Voice Acting in the film titled Frozen and then continued giving his services in the second installment of Frozen titled Frozen Fever and will be seen as a voice actor in the yet to be released and much-awaited film Frozen 2.

Josh Gad Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Gad is married to actress Ida Darvish since 2008 and together the couple is blessed with two beautiful daughters, Isabella and Ava. 
 
 

Life's Important Dates Of Josh Gad

Josh Gad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Josh Gad will turn 40 on 23 February, 2021. Only 5 months, 2 days, 1 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Gad has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%