Josh Gad Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Josh Gad

# 8579 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 410
BIRTHDAY 23 February, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Broward , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : February 22, 2018

Other Name: Joshua Ilan Gad
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Josh Gad will turn 38 on 23 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 1 days, 22 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Gad has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
  • 5
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5
  • 5

About   Edit

Josh Gad was born on 23-02-1981 in Broward in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Comedian, Television Actor, Singer & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Josh Gad is the winner of prestigious Grammy Award and was also nominated for the Tony Award. He is best known for his performance in 1600 Penn, The Book of Mormon, and Jobs.
Josh Gad started off by working on television series like The Daily Show and Back to You. His talent landed him to his Broadway debut in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee. He was highly acclaimed and won several accolades for his role in The Book of Mormon. He was among the ones who were responsible for creating the sitcom 1600 Penn, he also acted in the sitcom. Besides television and plays, he has starred in several films hit films, including Love and Other Drugs, 21, and Jobs.
In addition to singing and acting, he has also served as a voice artist and won several awards and recognition for that. He received the coveted Annie Award for Voice Acting in the film titled Frozen and then continued giving his services in the second installment of Frozen titled Frozen Fever and will be seen as a voice actor in the yet to be released and much-awaited film Frozen 2.

Family Relatives and Relation

Gad is married to actress Ida Darvish since 2008 and together the couple is blessed with two beautiful daughters, Isabella and Ava. 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays