February 25, 2020

Josh McDermitt Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2017

Other Name: Joshua Matthew Michael McDermitt
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Josh McDermitt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 8 months, 21 days old age Josh McDermitt will turn 42 on 04 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh McDermitt has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Josh McDermitt was born on 04-06-1978 in Phoenix, Maricopa in the state of Arizona, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Comedian.

Josh McDermitt Wiki Link

Josh McDermitt Complete Bio & Career

Joshua Matthew Michael McDermitt who is professionally known as Josh McDermitt is a prominent TV actor and a comedian. He was grown up with his five siblings at Phoenix, Arizona. He currently stays in Los Angeles with his family. He studied in Arizona. He is a qualified hot air balloon pilot.
 
Josh McDermitt started his career in acting from a radio show on a local radio station. He was interested in entertainment at the very young age itself. He was even performing in dramas and plays during school and college days. When he was working in radio station he was calling and fooling people with the different voices.
 
Soon after this he earned popularity among listeners and became the producer of the show. He was known for his humorous talks and comic behavior. In the fourth season of Last Comic Standing, he was one of the semi-finalists. In a TV movie named Rehab for Rejects Josh was playing the role of Larry. Later he started playing the role of Brandon in Retired at 35. The show was super hit and it got cast continuously for two seasons.
 
In 2013 he played the role of Eugene Porter from the comic book The Walking Dead. Josh McDermitt is currently a member of a comedy group in Los Angeles.

Life's Important Dates Of Josh McDermitt