August 12, 2020

Josh Peck Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 9, 2018

Josh Peck Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Josh Peck was born on 10-11-1986 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Television Director & Music Video Director who is known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Joshua Michael Peck
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Comedian Television Director Music Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Josh Peck Wiki Link

Josh Peck Complete Bio & Career

Josh Peck is a popular American voice actor, comedian, actor andYouTube personality. He is born to Barbara(mother) when she was not married. He has never seen his biological father. He is raised by mother Barbara (Career coach) and maternal grandmother. He was encouraged to become a stand-up comedian when he was only 8 years old. During his childhood, he suffered from asthma.
 
He went to  Professional Performing Arts School and P.S.40 in New York City. He appeared as a stand-up comedian at Caroline's Comedy Club and later was offered Nickelodeon's The Amanda role. He accepted the role and that was beginning of his acting career. He continued working for the show till 2002. He made his movie debut with 'Snow Day' in 2000.
 
He worked in theatrical movie ' Max Keeble's Big Move' in 2001. He appeared in a guest role in "Thy Will Be Done", a famous NBC drama. He worked in movies including Spun, and Mean Creek. He became popular among the young audience with his role in  Nickelodeon sitcom 'Drake & Josh'. Drake & Josh Go Hollywood and the sequel ' Drake & Josh: Really Big Shrimp' are his own movies. He also directed one of the episodes of the TV series Drake & Josh,"Battle of Panthatar". He was seen in 'What's New, Scooby-Doo?' and in one of the episodes of 'Codename: Kids Next Door ' titled '"Operation: C.A.K.E.D.-F.I.V.E'.
 
He appeared in movie 'Special' in 2006. He also gave voice to the character 'Eddie' in the animated movies Ice Age: The Meltdown, Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, Ice Age: Continental Drift, and Ice Age: Collision Course. He had given voice to the character of 'Sparks' in 'Aliens in the Attic' and to 'Minion Pig 2' in 'The Angry Birds Movie'. His last voice artist role was for character 'Liam' in ' Gnome Alone'. Peck married his girlfriend Paige O'Brien in 2017. He is appearing in David Dobrik 's vlogs on YouTube.

Josh Peck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Barbara Peck. He is currently married to Paige O'Brien since 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Josh Peck

Josh Peck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 9 months, 2 days old age Josh Peck will turn 34 on 10 November, 2020. Only 2 months, 28 days, 1 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Peck has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%