August 11, 2020

Josh Ramsay Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Josh Ramsay Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Josh Ramsay was born on 11-06-1985 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician & Television Actor.


Other Name: Joshua Keeler Ramsay
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Musician Television Actor
Josh Ramsay Wiki Link

Josh Ramsay Complete Bio & Career

Ramsay had successfully performed the role of Henry Smiter in Season 2 and Season 3 of Kyle XY. Apart from that he had been a judge on show Video on Trial and the Vocal Coach of the Next Star and co-hosted Today’s Top 10 program’s 3 episode. Joshua Keeler Ramsay is a Canadian artist, lyricist, maker, recording designer, performing artist, and the lead vocalist of pop shake band Marianas Trench. He is best known for being the lead vocalist of the band Marianas Trench.
 
He shaped the band in 2001 and their presentation Collection Fix Me was discharged in 2006 and was ensured Gold in Canada. Marianas Trench discharged their second studio collection Masterpiece Theater in 2009. The collection came to #4 and was guaranteed Platinum in Canada. Their third collection Ever After was discharged in 2011 and was guaranteed Platinum in Canada and came to #8 in Canada and #5 on the US Heatseekers graph.
 
The band has had accomplishment with the singles "Say Anything", "Chosen to Break it", "Shake Tramp", "Swear on My All that is holy", "All to Myself", "Adjacent to You", "Big name Status", "Haven't Had Enough", "Aftermath", and "POP 101". The band has won many honours including a few MuchMuch Video Awards. Ramsay was a vocal mentor on the unscripted television arrangement The Next Star in 2010. Josh Ramsay is a Canadian artist, musician, performer, maker, and recording engineer who has total assets of $6 million. Josh Ramsay was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in June 1985.

Life's Important Dates Of Josh Ramsay

Josh Ramsay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Josh Ramsay will turn 36 on 11 June, 2021. Only 9 months, 30 days, 18 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Ramsay has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%