August 08, 2020

Joshua Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Joshua Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Joshua Jackson was born on 11-06-1978 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Television Director.


Other Name: Joshua Browning Carter Jackson
Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Television Director
Joshua Jackson Wiki Link

Joshua Jackson Complete Bio & Career

Joshua Jackson gained popularity with the hit TV series Dawson’s Creek, but he successfully outgrew his teen hero status to become a respected dramatic talent.
 
His acting career began with a 1991 movie Crooked Hearts. He joined the William Morris Agency and very soon he was cast in the popular television series ‘The Mighty Ducks’ as Charlie Conway. Other prominent films in which Jackson appeared include ‘Sky’, ‘Shutter’, ‘Bobby’, ‘Americano’, ‘Ocean’s Eleven’ and others.
 
From 1998 to 2003, he appeared in yet another well-known role as Pacey Witter in the WB Network television series ‘Dawson’s Creek’. His other well-known television appearances include ‘Fringe’ and ‘The Affair’.
 
He made his first ever stage appearance with a successful and critically acclaimed play titled ‘A Life InThe Theatre’ on the London West End’ alongside Patrick Stewart. He was the executive producer for the 2009 film One Week.
 
He received the Best Performance by an Actor in a leading role at the Genie Awards for his role in the movie One Week.  He has been constantly named among the ‘TV’s 100 Sexiest Men’ by BuddyTV. He has won several awards and accolades like Teen Choice Awards, Satellite Award, Screen Actors Guild Award, Saturn Award, People’s Choice Awards and much more. He was in a relationship with the German Actress Diane Kruger before they broke up in 2016.

Joshua Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Joshua Jackson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Joshua Jackson

Joshua Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Joshua Jackson will turn 43 on 11 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 2 days, 18 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joshua Jackson has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%