July 18, 2019

Joshua Leonard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 19, 2017

Other Name: Joshua Granville Leonard
Other Professions: Television Actor Writer Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Joshua Leonard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Joshua Leonard will turn 45 on 17 June, 2020. Only 10 months, 29 days, 17 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joshua Leonard has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Joshua Leonard was born on 17-06-1975 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Writer & Film Director who well known for his work in Hollywood.

Joshua Leonard Wiki Link

Joshua Leonard Complete Bio & Career

Joshua Granville Leonard is one of the leading American actors and directors. He has appeared in various TV shows, including drama thriller film, a comedy film and much more. He started his career by put lot of efforts in his first movie hump day, which had a good reach and mega-hit during that period. Interestingly, he blessed to have an award in firmware festival for his best acting in this movie.
 
In addition to this, he directed many brief films in short span of time. In the Sundance firmware festival, he got one more best acting award for his nice momentary movie 'youth in us', which admires great fan base. Aside from the succinct films, he loves creating many music videos and momentary clips for popular TV serials, including tantrum, Fitz, and Harper Simon. Apart from direction and production, he loves teaching the skills regarding direction and production to everyone in New York film fair Academy at America. He balances out both directing and teaching at the same time.
 
He appeared in the famous romantic TV serial, which lasts about six years in America Directing, writing, acting is the great passion in his soul. He loves attention from his fan base. Initially, he began working in some student based movie. Later, he moved to Los Angeles and started work in photography and designing. He worked on the movie Black sunny as a photographer. He acted upon a small part in the famous movie 'live from Baghdad'. He had wide knowledge and knows every nook corner in making a nice movie. Joshua Leonard married Alison Pill at a New York park. It is surprising that Leonard ex-girlfriend attends his marriage as they still remain friends. Next year, the beautiful couple has blessed with a son. He is stunning and handsome guy forever.

Joshua Leonard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Joshua Leonard's family, relatives;

Joshua Leonard Popularity on Social Media