Josie Davis Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Josie Davis

# 5481 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
Profile Views : 910
BIRTHDAY 16 January, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : January 16, 2018

Other Name: Josie Rebecca Davis
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 4 months, 5 days old age Josie Davis will turn 46 on 16 January, 2019. Only 7 months, 25 days, 3 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josie Davis has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Josie Rebecca Davis was born on 16th January 1973 in Los Angeles, California, United States. She is an American Actress, Producer and Screenwriter. She is well-known for her role as Sarah Powell in Television Sitcom series Charles in Charge which aired from 1987-1990. 

Career

Davis started her career by appearing in commercials from the age of 3. Davis established herself with the television series Charles in Charge. She then appeared in a string of Television series and some of her most famous works include Beverley Hills 9210, Titans, Fear Itself, Rules of Engagement, Shark, Two and a Half Men and Hollywood Heights amongst others.
 
She started her film career with a petty role at the age of 22 with the film Beach House in 1995. After appearing with bit roles she advances as a mainstream actress with the films like Sonny, Kalamazoo?, The Trouble with Romance, The Perfect Assistant. She rose to prominence by doing thriller films like The Perfect Student, Seduced by Lies and Past Obsession. 
 
Along with acting she is also a Producer and produced the award-winning comedy film Lotto in 2003. She also wrote the screenplay for the film. Josie has also involved herself in lots of Charities. She has volunteered for animal shelters and mobile adoptions.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays