January 20, 2022

Jovita Idar Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 22, 2020

Short Biography

Jovita Idar was born on 07-09-1885 in Laredo in the state of Texas, United States. She was an American-Mexican Journalist, Activist & Teacher who was known for her work in journalism and in teaching.


Other Name: Jovita Idar Vivero
Other Professions: Activist Teacher

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jovita Idar died on 15-06-1946 in San Antonio, Texas, United States. She died at the age of 60.

DEATHDAY 15 June,1946 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE San Antonio, Texas
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Jovita Idar

Jovita Idar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jovita Idar was 60 years 9months & 8 days old age.