December 07, 2022

Joyce Meyer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 4, 2018

Joyce Meyer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Joyce Meyer was born on 04-06-1943 in Saint Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. She is an American Author, Spokesperson, Teacher & Writer.


Other Name: Pauline Joyce Hutchison
Other Professions: Spokesperson Teacher Writer

Joyce Meyer Complete Bio & Career

Pauline Joyce Hutchison, whose public name is Joyce Meyer is a prominent speaker and author. She is also a president of Joyce Meyer Ministries. She got graduated from O’Fallon Technical High School. She is the best most popular Bible teacher in the world.
 
Joyce started her career in 1976 as a local Bible teacher and later she was upgraded as an associated pastor of the church in which she studies i.e. St. Louis. Joyce was appointed in 1981 as an ordained minister. The same ministry was later named as Life in the Word.
 
She is having her own magazine titled Enjoying Everyday Life. She appears even on TV and radio shows with the same title. She has taught about Bible in hundreds of her speeches and articles. She has even adopted most of it into her own life.
 
Joyce is an author of more than 90 fictions, nonfictions, and self-help books till date. She has earned Ph.D. from Life Christian University on Theology and also has received the honorary doctorate in Divinity and Sacred Theology from Oral Roberts University and Grand Canyon University respectively.
 
Joyce was married to a mechanic when she was done with her high school. They had to get divorced after five years when she was left with a son. She again married Dave Meyer, an engineer and the couple has three children. She is a survivor of breast cancer after which she started believing in God.
 
She says the Jesus spoke to her directly and gave her a response of spreading his ideologies to the people. Later she herself studied Bible and now she is called for every lecture. Joyce Meyer is known for her military routine where she strictly follows divinity and the things mentioned in Bible.

Life's Important Dates Of Joyce Meyer

Joyce Meyer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 6months, 3 days old age Joyce Meyer will turn 80 on 04 June, 2023. Only 5 months, 27 days, 12 hours,57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joyce Meyer has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%