June 26, 2019

Jude Demorest Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Claire Jude Demorest
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Jude Demorest Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 3 months, 15 days old age Jude Demorest will turn 28 on 11 March, 2020. Only 8 months, 13 days, 5 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jude Demorest has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Jude Demorest is a fantastic Singer, Model, Actor, and Songwriter who was born on March 11, 1992, in Detroit in the state of Michigan. United States.

Jude Demorest Wiki Link

Jude Demorest Complete Bio & Career

Jude shifted to Los Angeles in order to begin her career in the acting profession. She signed a contract deal with Epic Records under the guidance of the producer known as L. A. Reid after going through the extensive practice in Dance and Singing. In the year 2012, she performed in the role of Mickey O'Flynn Groupie in the movie named as The Ghastly Love of Johnny X. This is a movie based on science fiction, comedy, and musical which comprises of the plenty of adventurous incidents. Apart from the big screen performances, he has also performed in the short movie named as History of Made up Things in the role of Whitney in the year 2009. Additionally, his performance in the one episode of television series Jonas as Andrea was well appreciated by the audience. This show basically belongs to the Disney Channel Original Series. 
 
Subsequently, he got a chance to play the role of Andrea in the movie Hollywood Heights in the year 2012. This series was supposed to the Family Drama which was screened on TeenNick and Nick at Nite. Most prominently, she became extremely famous after performing in the 6 episodes of the TV show – Dallas as Candace. His other TV series are Bipolar as Sarah in 2014, The Middle as Samantha in 2014, and Star as Star Davis in 2016. 



Jude Demorest Popularity on Social Media