October 24, 2020

Jude Law Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 29, 2018

Short Biography

Jude Law was born on 29-12-1972 in Lewisham, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Philanthropist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: David Jude Heyworth Law
Other Professions: Philanthropist Television Actor Theatre Actor
Jude Law Wiki Link

Jude Law Popular Videos

Jude Law Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Peter Law and Margaret Anne Law. He has a sister named Natasha Law. He was married to actress Sadie Frost from 1997 to 2003. He has three daughters named Iris Law, Sophia Law, Ada Law, and two sons named Raff Law and Rudy Law.

Life's Important Dates Of Jude Law

Jude Law Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 9 months, 25 days old age Jude Law will turn 48 on 29 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 4 days, 9 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jude Law has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%