Mumbai Indians Royal Challengers Bangalore Chennai Super Kings Kolkata Knight Riders Kings XI Punjab Rajasthan Royals Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi Capitals India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Judi Dench Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Judi Dench

#89 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 December, 1934
BIRTH PLACE Heworth , Yorkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 84 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : December 8, 2018

Other Name: Dame Judi Dench, Judith Olivia Dench

Judi Dench Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 4 months, 10 days old age. Judi Dench will turn 85 on 09 December, 2019. Only 7 months, 19 days, 10 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Judi Dench has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography   Edit

Judi Dench was born on 09-12-1934 in Heworth, Yorkshire, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Author, Writer, Autobiographer, Television Actress, Philanthropist, Theatre Director & Voice Artist.



Judi Dench Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Judi Dench's family, relatives;

She was born to Reginald Arthur Dench and Eleanora Olive Jones. She has two brothers named Jeffery Dench and Peter Dench. She is married to Michael Williams until his death in 2001. She has a daughter named Finty Williams.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays