October 02, 2022

Julia Margaret Cameron Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Short Biography

Julia Margaret Cameron was born on 11-06-1815 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She was a British Photographer.


Other Name: Julia Margaret Pattle

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 26-01-1879 in Kalutara, Western Province, Sri Lanka at the age of 63.

DEATHDAY 26 January,1879 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Kalutara, Western Province
DEATH COUNTRY Sri Lanka

Life's Important Dates Of Julia Margaret Cameron

Julia Margaret Cameron Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Julia Margaret Cameron was 63 years 7 months & 15 days old age.