January 24, 2022

Julia Montes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2019

Julia Montes Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julia Montes was born on 19-03-1995 in Pandacan, Manila, Philippines. She is a Filipino Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Mara Hautea Schnittka
Other Professions: Television Actress Model

Julia Montes Complete Bio & Career

Julia Montes real name is Mara Hautea Schnittka. Her upbringing was done solely by her mother who was indeed deaf as her father, Martin Schnittka left the family after she was born. It was her grandmother who supported her and the family. Prior to becoming an actress, she started featuring in television commercials. She started her acting career after she was roped in the famous television show in GMA 7 called SanaIkaw NaNga. She was cast alongside Robin da Rosa and Angelu de Leon.
 
Since she was not contracted with GMA7, so she gave an audition for its rival channel ABS-CBN. She was cast into by the network and she acted in the network's shows such as Goin’ Bulilit,  Mara Clara, Hiram, I Love Betty La Fea, Ligaw na Bulaklak and Maalaala Mo Kaya. Her popularity rocketed after she was cast to play the lead role Clara in the famous show Mara Clara.
 
She was moving forward in her career as an actress of both small screen and silver screen. Simultaneously,  Julia also did various television and print media commercials. She during the course of her career has endorsed well-known brands such as Boardwalk, Bench, Sketcher and Rejoice. Her performance in movies such as The Reunion, T2, The Strangers, Way Back Home, Caregiver, and Bahay Kubo among others was well appreciated.

Life's Important Dates Of Julia Montes

Julia Montes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 10months, 5 days old age Julia Montes will turn 27 on 19 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 22 days, 23 hours,47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julia Montes has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%