April 06, 2020

Julia Stiles Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Other Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Julia Stiles Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Julia Stiles will turn 40 on 28 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 21 days, 16 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julia Stiles has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Julia Stiles was born on 28-03-1981 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Julia Stiles Wiki Link

Julia Stiles Complete Bio & Career

Julia Stiles developed an interest in acting and decided to take up theatre from an early age. She was highly inspired by Shakespeare works. She enrolled at the theatre at the young age of 11 and after spending a considerable amount of her time exclusively in the theatre, Stiles finally made her acting debut in films with a non-speaking role in the film titled I Love You, I Love You Not in 1996. She was cast alongside Claire Danes and Jude Law. She then got her breakthrough film role when she was cast by the noted director Michael Steinberg, in his dark comedy film Wicked in 1998. 
 
After the success of Wicked Stiles won a leading role opposite actor Heath Ledger in the movie 10 Things I Hate About You, which was based on Shakespeare's play The Taming of the Shrew set in a modern high school. The film was a smash hit at the box-office and was well appreciated by almost all the critics. The film earned her widest of recognition and several awards as well, notably among them were MTV Movie Award for the category breakthrough female performance and a Teen Choice Award for the "Most Promising New Actress".
 
Stiles was roped in to cast opposite veteran actor Matt Damon, in one of the most famous trilogies of films called The Bourne Identity, The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum. The trilogy made her among the industry’s most sought-after actresses. 

Julia Stiles Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Stiles previously dated artist Jonathan Cramer and actor Joseph Gordon-Levitt. After which, she was in a relationship with actor David Harbour. She is engaged with Preston J since early 2016.
 

Life's Important Dates Of Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles Popularity on Social Media