January 28, 2022

Julie Benz Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 1, 2017

Julie Benz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julie Benz was born on 01-05-1972 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Voice Artist & Dancer.


Other Name: Julie M. Benz
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Julie Benz Complete Bio & Career

Julie Benz  developed an interest in acting and decided to take up theater from an early age. She was highly inspired by Shakespeare works. She enrolled at the theatre at the young age of 11 and after spending a considerable amount of her time exclusively in the theater, Stiles finally made her acting debut in films with a non-speaking role in the film titled I Love You, I Love You Not in 1996. She was cast alongside Claire Danes and Jude Law. She then got her breakthrough film role when she was cast by the noted director Michael Steinberg, in his dark comedy film Wicked in 1998. 
 
After the success of Wicked Stiles won a leading role opposite actor Heath Ledger in the movie 10 Things I Hate About You, which was based on Shakespeare's play The Taming of the Shrew set in a modern high school. The film was a smash hit at the box-office and was well appreciated by almost all the critics. The film earned her widest of recognition and several awards as well, notably among them were MTV Movie Award under the category breakthrough female performance and a Teen Choice Award for the "Most Promising New Actress".
 
Stiles was roped in to cast opposite veteran actor Matt Damon, in one of the most famous trilogy of films caleed The Bourne Identity, The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum. The trilogy made her among the industry’s most sought after actresses. 

Julie Benz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Julie Benz's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Julie Benz

Julie Benz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 8months, 27 days old age Julie Benz will turn 50 on 01 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 2 days, 21 hours,6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julie Benz has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%