January 23, 2022

Julie Bowen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Julie Bowen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julie Bowen was born on 03-03-1970 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Julie Bowen Complete Bio & Career

She enrolled at the Brown University and during her college days, she used to actively participate in college plays. After graduating from university, she started her career through television series Lifestories: Families in Crisis in 1993. After some initial success in television, Bowen relocated to the city of Hollywood, Los Angeles to advance in her professional acting career. She gained more success in TV success and it was in 1996 that she leapfrogged onto the big screen with the comedy film titled Happy Gilmore in 1996. 
 
Her TV career kept on flourishing and simultaneously she also appeared in films such as An American Werewolf in Paris and Multiplicity. Her power-packed performance in the television series Modern Family won her two Emmy awards along with four SAG awards and a massive increase in her fan following.
 
In addition to acting, she has served as a spokesperson for the famous brand Neutrogena. She is also fluent in the Italian language. She portrays the role of a real estate broker in her hit series Modern Family and in real life too she has wedded a real estate investor.

Julie Bowen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Julie Bowen was born to John Luetkemeyer Jr and Suzanne.

Bowen is married to Scott Phillips since 2004 and together the couple is blessed with three sons named Oliver, Gustav and John.

Life's Important Dates Of Julie Bowen

Julie Bowen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 10months, 20 days old age Julie Bowen will turn 52 on 03 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 7 days, her next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julie Bowen has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%