November 27, 2021

Julie Yaeger (Paul Rudd's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Weight, Family, Children, Facts & More

Updated On : November 11, 2021

Short Biography

Julie Yaeger Rudd was born on 13-08-1968 in New York, United States. She is an American Television Producer, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Television Actress, Publicist & wife of well-known actor/comdian Paul Rudd.


Other Name: Julie Yaeger, Julie Rudd
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Television Actress Publicist
Appearance: Hollywood

Julie Yaeger Rudd Complete Bio & Career

Julie is an actress, producer, and screenwriter in Hollywood movies. She is a Jew and follows Judaism. Her father is a publicist named  Fred Yaeger. She did her schooling at Whitesboro High school, New York. She completed her graduation in science. She also did her study in communication.
 
She started her career as an intern. She started working for a company named ‘Bella’s Event Planning.’Then, she started working for ‘McDougall Communications’. She switches to 'Good Way Group,' as a digital media coordinator.  She was worked as a publicist till 1995. She also worked in movies like ‘Mr. Jealousy,’ ‘Men In Black,’ and ‘Niagara, Niagara.’
 
The lady wrote the 2017 comedy flick, ‘Fun Mom Dinner". She even made a cameo appearance in the film. She also works in the production team of television series and shows. She worked as an executive producer for a documentary series titled ‘The Suite with Dave Karger in 2005.
 

Julie Yaeger Rudd Popular Videos

Julie Yaeger Rudd Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Paul Rudd on 23-02-2003. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Darby Rudd and a son named Jack Sullivan Rudd.

Life's Important Dates Of Julie Yaeger Rudd

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Julie Yaeger Rudd

  • Julie is famous for being the wife of Paul Rudd known as Ant-man because of his superhero character.
  • She dedicates most of her time in doing charity work also associated with several charity organizations.
  • She also helps her husband in carrying off his charity work, including his work for 'Stuttering Association for the Young' (SAY).
  • She has two kids Jack Sullivan Rudd and Darby rudd always love spending time with them.
  • She has worked in more than 30 movies, 25 hit TV shows.

Julie Yaeger Rudd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 3 months, 14 days old age Julie Yaeger Rudd will turn 54 on 13 August, 2022. Only 8 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julie Yaeger Rudd has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%