August 12, 2022

Juliet Prowse Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 23, 2017

Short Biography

Juliet Prowse was born on 25-09-1936 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an American Indian-born Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Dancer & Singer who well known for her work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Juliet Anne Prowse
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Dancer Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Juliet Prowse died on 14-09-1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was suffering from pancreatic cancer. She died eleven days before her 60th birthday.

DEATHDAY 14 September,1996 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Juliet Prowse Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Juliet Prowse's family, relatives;
Husband John McCook

Life's Important Dates Of Juliet Prowse

Juliet Prowse Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Juliet Prowse was 59 years 11 months & 19 days old age.