October 28, 2020

Juliette Lewis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Juliette Lewis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Juliette Lewis was born on 21-06-1973 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Singer, Television Actress & Musician.


Other Name: Juliette L. Lewis
Other Professions: Singer Television Actress Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Juliette Lewis Wiki Link

Juliette Lewis Complete Bio & Career

Juliette Lewis is a singer and actress from America who is mostly recognized for her role in Martin Scorsese’s remake of the movie Cape Fear. Her father was an actor and her mother was a graphic designer. She has eight brothers and sisters.
 
The actress made appearances in The Wonder Years in the beginning of her acting career. She then acted in National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation. Other films in which she has acted in are I Married Dora, Home Fires, My Stepmother Is an Alien, The Facts of Life, National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation, Meet the Hollowheads, The Runnin’ Kind, The Wonder Years, A Family for Joe, Too Young to Die?, Crooked Hearts, Romeo Is Bleeding, Kalifornia, Natural Born Killers, Mixed Nuts, Strange Days, The Basketball Diaries, The Evening Star, From Dusk Till Dawn, Some Girl, The Firm, Open Road, August: Osage County, Hellion, Kelly & Cal, Secrets and Lies, Wayward Pines, Nerve, and Back Roads.
 
She also is a solo singer and musician and was part of the band Juliette and the Licks until 2009. After the band, she went solo, and her first album was called Terra Incognita. With her band, she released …Like a Bolt of Lightning, You’re Speaking My Language, and Four on the Floor.
 
Lewis has been nominated for various awards including Emmy Award, Primetime Emmy Award, Independent Spirit Award, Chicago Film Critics Association Award, Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award, Academy Award, Golden Globe Award, MTV Movie Award, and the Young Artist Award.

Juliette Lewis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She dated Brad Pitt and later got married to Steve Berra who is a professional skateboarder. They divorced in 2003.

Life's Important Dates Of Juliette Lewis

Juliette Lewis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 4 months, 7 days old age Juliette Lewis will turn 48 on 21 June, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 7 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Juliette Lewis has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%