January 29, 2022

Julio Jones Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2020

Julio Jones Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Quintorris Lopez Jones, popularly known as Julio Jones was born on 8th February 1989 in Foley in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Football Player.


Other Name: Quintorris Lopez Jones, Jones

Julio Jones Complete Bio & Career

Jones began playing when he was in school. He practiced wide receiver and defensive techniques and was part of Foley Lions High school team in 2004. He continued with his game even in his college days and excelled in the sport. He participated in several tournaments and his performance was appreciated by all.
 
Jones started his professional career in the year 2011 when he skipped the college football and decided to go for the NFL draft. Later, he was also invited to the “All-Star Football Challenge” to show his skills. He excelled in it and his name was always among the top 3 contestants in the NFL combine challenge which includes long jump, 40-yard receiver dash, and high jump. Seeing his performance, the Atlanta Falcon decided to select Jones for their team in the same year. He was signed for a whopping $16.2 million for a 4-year contract. He played his first game against Indianapolis Colt and finished the season with 54 receptions and 8 touchdown receptions. He finished the season in the 2nd position.
 
Jones was also selected for Pro Bowl in the year 2013. Since then he has played several games and has impressed everyone with his outstanding performance. He has been awarded several awards and accolades. He continues to play till date and his game is getting better day by day.

Life's Important Dates Of Julio Jones

Julio Jones Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 11months, 21 days old age Julio Jones will turn 33 on 08 February, 2022. Only 9 days, 19 hours,4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julio Jones has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%