January 29, 2022

Julio Oscar Mechoso Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2018

Short Biography

Julio Oscar Mechoso was born on 31-05-1955 in Miami in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Julio Mechoso
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Julio Oscar Mechoso Complete Bio & Career

Julio Oscar Mechoso made his acting debut in 1979 and has acted in numerous movies and television shows since then. Julio is renowned for his character acting. His first movie was Guaguasi which released in 1983. He even appeared in the third instalment of Jurassic Park. Julio is a great actor and drowns himself in the role he is playing. His other high-profile films include The Legend of Zorro, Good Cop Bad Cop, Rise: Blood Hunter, Little Miss Sunshine, The Death and Life of Bobby Z, Machete Kills, Grindhouse etc. He even appeared as a police officer in the show The Big Bang Theory. 
 
He has also worked with ace comedian Martin Lawrence in his movies Blue Streak and Bad Boys. His television stint with NBC's Miami Vice gave him the much-needed recognition. He played the role of Lester Kosko, a techie whose gadgets were used by other detectives on the show. He then appeared on other shows like High Incident in which he played the role of a police officer. His comfort lied in roles of police officers and detectives which he frequently appeared in. 
 
His work has been appreciated a lot by everyone. His other works include Coach, Seinfeld and Greetings from Tucson. He has a close relationship with pulp director Robert Rodriguez since he appeared in his movies 'Once Upon a Time in Mexico' and 'Planet Terror', both part of an Omnibus named 'Grindhouse'. He is an awesome actor with lots of skills. 

Life's Important Dates Of Julio Oscar Mechoso

Julio Oscar Mechoso Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 7months, 29 days old age Julio Oscar Mechoso will turn 67 on 31 May, 2022. Only 4 months, 1 days, 20 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julio Oscar Mechoso has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%