January 24, 2022

Julius Erving Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Julius Erving Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julius Erving was born on 22-02-1950 in Nassau in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Julius Winfield Erving II, Dr. J

Julius Erving Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Julius Erving's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Julius Erving

Julius Erving Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 11months, 2 days old age Julius Erving will turn 72 on 22 February, 2022. Only 28 days, 23 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julius Erving has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%