January 22, 2022

Jung Ho-yeon (Model) Biography, Age, Boyfriend, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2021

Jung Ho-yeon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jung Ho-yeon was born on 23-06-1994 in Seoul, South Korea. She is a South Korean Model & Film Actress who has been ranked, one of the Top-50 fashion models from models.com.


Other Name: Jeong Ho-yeon, Jung Hoyeon, Hoyeon Jung, Chung
Other Professions: Film Actress

Jung Ho-yeon Complete Bio & Career

Jung Ho is a young Korean model and actress who started her career at the very young age of 16. At the Seoul fashion week, she represented herself without the help of any agent. She made her appearance attractive with her red hair and bold personality. After it, she appeared in Korea's next top model leaving behind many successful models. After it, she got featured in famous magazines such as Vogue Girl Korea, Nylon Korea.
 
After getting fame within the country she worked on many international projects. She appeared in the advertisements of Marc Jacobs, Fendi, Alberta Ferretti, Louis & Vuitton, Gap, Dolce Gabbana. She walked the ramp for many famous designers such as Missoni, Lanvin, Jeremy Scott, Tod's, H & M. At the Pais fashion week 2018, She walked for Louis Vuitton's fall.
 
In January 2021, she got signed by Saram entertainment. She got her first breakthrough as an actress in September 2021. She was offered to give an audition for the web series Squid Game. The CEO of the company loved her audition video and decided to cast her in this series. This start gained her overnight fame and popularity. This show has become the most-streamed show on Netflix among 90 countries. She plays the character named Kang Sae-byeok in this series. Her Instagram followers have been continuously increasing and she is becoming the most powerful actress on the OTT platform. 

Jung Ho-yeon Popular Videos

Jung Ho-yeon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to South Korean parents and has two siblings. She is in a relationship with Lee Dong-hwi (a South Korean actor) since 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Jung Ho-yeon

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jung Ho-yeon

  • Jung made her modelling debut at very young age of 16.
  • She is the most-followed Korean actress on Instagram.
  • Her Instagram account has crossed 14 million followers which are increasing continously.
  • She is a pet lover and has kept a cat at home.
  • Models.com has ranked her among the Top-50 fashion Models.

Jung Ho-yeon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 6months, 30 days old age Jung Ho-yeon will turn 28 on 23 June, 2022. Only 5 months, 15 hours,56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jung Ho-yeon has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%