October 24, 2020

Jungkook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 1, 2018

Jungkook Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jungkook was born on 01-09-1997 in Busan, South Korea. He is a South Korean Singer, Songwriter, Dancer & Musician.


Other Name: Jeon Jeong-guk, Jeon Jungkook
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer Musician
Jungkook Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Jungkook

Jungkook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Jungkook will turn 24 on 01 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 7 days, 14 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jungkook has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%