Justin Bieber Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Justin Bieber

# 493 | Most Popular #37 |    Like
Profile Views : 2188
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1994
BIRTH PLACE London , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2018) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 66 kg
in Pounds- 145.5 lbs
Last Updated on : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Justin Drew Bieber, JBiebs, Biebs, JB

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Justin Bieber will turn 25 on 01 March, 2019. Only 9 months, 2 days, 4 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Justin Bieber has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%


About   Edit

Justin Bieber was born on 1st March, 1994 in Stratford, Ontario, Canada. He is a world famous Singer, Dancer, Actor and Songwriter. He rose to prominence after the release of his song "Baby".
 

Career

It was an insignificant talent contest in his hometown in Canada, in which he ended up being the first runners up, he was just 12 by then but it was his first step on the road to stardom. To share his singing, Justin along with his mother started posting clips of him on performing covers of legendary singers like Michael Jackson, Ne-Yo, and Stevie Wonder on YouTube.
 
In just a few months, he became an Internet sensation and fostered a huge fan base and many eager managers were arranging for this teenage sensation to fly to Atlanta to ink a record deal. Bieber luckily met with veteran singer Usher, who later contracted Bieber.
 
His debut album My World was released in 2009 and he was just 15 by then but his album matched the success that many legendary singers at their peak might have enjoyed by selling over 137,000 copies within a week of its release. Bieber immediately broke into the Billboard Top 10 with his single "Baby," which also had rapper Ludacris in it. After enjoying huge success with his debut album within a year, he released his second album titled My World 2.0 in 2010, the release of his second album arguably must have doubled his fan following. In 2016, Bieber won his first ever Grammy award for his single "Where Are Ü Now". His fans are referred to as “Beliebers”. His persona is such that he has been named among the Top 10 most powerful celebrities of the world three times in a row from 2011 to 2013. Thus far, he has released 4 studio albums and 5th is underway and will be released soon. Almost all the songs that he releases get an immediate listing at the peak of Billboard Top 100 charts.
 
In addition to singing, Bieber hit the big screen with the documentary Never Say Never. His fans overloaded the theatres to catch a glimpse of their hero in action on stage and get to know about his life behind the scenes. The movie was a blockbuster hit with an earning of more than $73 million. The movie also had guest roles by Miley Cyrus, Kanye West, and Bieber's mentor Usher. He is also been associated with a lot of charity work. To raise money, he has done a lot of tours and garnered millions for the underprivileged sections of the society.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Justin Bieber's family, relatives;

He was born to Jeremy Jack Bieber and Patricia “Pattie” Mallette. He has a younger half-brother named Jaxon Bieber and Jazmyn Bieber. He is currently in a relationship with singer Selena Gomez.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town London, Ontario
Best Songs Baby, Mistletoe, Eenee Meenie and Boyfrienfd among others
Nationality Canadian
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Jeanne Sauvé Catholic School, Ontario, Canada
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Traveling and Playing Musical Instruments
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Album - My World (2009), TV Show - True Jackson, VP (2009)
Net Worth $150 Million

Collections

Car Collections Porsche Turbo 997, Ferrari 430, and Lamborghini Gallardo

Favourites

Favorite Actor Will Smith
Favorite Movie The Notebook (2004)
Favorite Song My Boo (Usher Raymond released in 2006)
Favorite Food McDonald’s Burgers, and Spaghetti

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He was the first artist to cross over 10 billion video views on Vevo.
  • He is a self-taught musician and musical instruments like drums, guitar, and piano.
  • He loves to play Basketball and Hockey.
  • His musical influences are Justin Timberlake, Ne Yo, and Michael Jackson among others.
  • He was once caught by Miami Police for driving under influence.
  • He can speak French fluently.
  • After cutting his hairs, he sold them on e-bay for $40,000.
  • He is the 7th most followed celebrity on Facebook and 2nd most followed on Twitter.
  • His mother became pregnant when she was just 17 and her parents are yet to get married.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays