June 27, 2022

Justin Langer (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2022

Short Biography

Justin Langer was born on 21-11-1970 in Perth in the state of Western Australia, Australia. He is an Australian former Cricket Coach & Cricket Player who played for Australian National Cricket Team from 1993 to 2007. He also served as a coach of the Australian Men's National Cricket Team from 03-05-2018 to 04-02-2022.


Other Name: Justin Lee Langer
Other Professions: Cricket Player

Justin Langer Popular Videos

Justin Langer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Colin Langer
Mother Joy-Anne Langer
Brothers Jonathan Langer, Adam Langer
Sister Jemma Langer
Wife Sue
Son None
Daughters Ali-Rose, Grace, Jessica & Sophie

He was born to a nurse mother Joy-Anne Langer & a car dealer father Colin Langer. His mother died at the age of 68 in July 2017. He has three siblings including a sister named Jemma and two brothers named Jonathan Langer & Adam Langer. He married Sue on 13-04-1996. Together the couple has four daughters named Ali-Rose, Grace, Jessica & Sophie. Former Australian cricketer Robert Samuel Langer (Rob Langer) is his uncle.

Life's Important Dates Of Justin Langer

Justin Langer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 7months, 6 days old age Justin Langer will turn 52 on 21 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 24 days, 8 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Justin Langer has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%