Justin Timberlake Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Justin Timberlake

# 2598 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
Profile Views : 660
BIRTHDAY 31 January, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Memphis , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : January 31, 2018

Other Name: Justin Randall Timberlake, JT, Tennman, NSYNC, N Sync, Justin Randall, Dzhastin Timberleyk
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 1 month, 15 days old age Justin Timberlake will turn 38 on 31 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 12 days, 1 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Justin Timberlake has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5

About   Edit

Justin Timberlake was born on 31-01-1981 in Memphis, Tennessee (United States). He is a well-known American Singer, Songwriter, talented Actor, Recording Artist and also a Record Producer.


Adept from childhood, he started acting as a child actor and later became the youngest member of NSYNC and released his solo album Justified in 2002 with songs like Rock Your Body and Cry Me a River, for which he received  Grammy Awards. His albums The 20/20 Experience and The 20/20 Experience – 2 of 2 and  FutureSex/LoveSounds have also carved a niche in the hearts of the audience and thereby making him one of the most popular singer. His fifth album is in progress. In addition, he has also acted in movies like The Social Network, Friends with Benefits etc. His film named Justin Timberlake + The Tennessee Kids with the theme of space age was premiered at the 2016 Toronto International Film Festival.

Timberlake has various prominent awards under his name including nine Grammy Awards, four Emmy Awards and has also been named twice to the list of 100 most influential people in the world by Time magazine in 2007 and 2013. The Hollywood Reporter, mentioned in an article that Timberlake is "one of the most versatile entertainers in the history of show business." His well-known endorsements are in brands like Sony, the Audi A1, Callaway Company. Also, he endorsed Hillary Clinton and Barack Obama in their presidential campaigns.

Timberlake proved he could stand alone with the Grammy-winning album, and continued his success as a solo artist with FutureSex/LoveSounds (2006) and The 20/20 Experience (2013). Aside from a prominent singing career, Timberlake also proved himself a talented actor, starring in Alpha Dog, The Social Network and In Time.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Justin Timberlake's family, relatives;

He was born to Randall Timberlake and Lynn Bomar Harless. He was previously in a relationship with Cameron Diaz. He is currently married to Jessica Biel since 2012. Together the couple has a son named Silas Randall Timberlake.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Memphis, Tennessee
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School E. E. Jeter Elementary School, Millington, Tennessee
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut First TV Show - Star Search (1983)
First Film - Model Behaviour (2000)
First Album - Justified (2002)
Best Movies The Social Network (2010), In Time (2011) and Alpha Dog (2006) among others
Net Worth $230 million
Official Website www.justintimberlake.com


Bike Collections GTO, and Audi S5 Cabriolet


Favorite Sport Basketball
Favorite Movie The Usual Suspects (1995) and Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (1986)
Favorite Singer Boyz ll Men, Babyface, Blackstreet and Jimi Hendrix
Favorite Food Healthy foods and cereal like Apple Jacks and Cap n’ Crunch, Pasta

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • His first two albums sold over 7 million copies.
  • He has won 4 Emmy along with 6 Grammy Awards.
  • He established a record label called ‘Tennman Records’.
  • His debut album songs “Rock Your Body” and “Cry Me a River” made him an overnight superstar.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays