January 27, 2022

K. D. Chandran (Actor) Wiki, Age, Death, Biography, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : October 23, 2021

Short Biography

K. D. Chandran was born in 1937 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who was known for his work in Bollywood movies & Hindi Television serials.


Other Name: KD Chandran
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi

K. D. Chandran Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. D. Chandran died at the age of 84 from a cardiac arrest on 16-05-2021 at his residence in Mumbai.

DEATHDAY 16 May,2021 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

K. D. Chandran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Thangam and had a daughter named Sudha Chandran, who is a well-known actress/dancer in Hindi cinema. His daughter is married to assistant director Ravi Dang in 1994.

Life's Important Dates Of K. D. Chandran