December 02, 2022

K. Deep Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2021

Short Biography

K. Deep was born on 10-12-1940 in Yangon, Myanmar. He is an Indian Singer.


Other Name: Kuldeep Singh, Posti
Appearance: Punjabi

K. Deep Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 22 October,2020 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

K. Deep Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to singer Jagmohan Kaur since 1971 and together has a daughter named Gurpreet Kaur and a son named Raja Kung.

Wife Jagmohan Kaur

Life's Important Dates Of K. Deep

K. Deep Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. Deep was 79 years 10 months & 12 days old age.