August 15, 2020

K. L. Saigal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 11, 2018

Short Biography

K. L. Saigal was born on 11-04-1904 in Jammu in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Singer, Playback Singer & Ghazal Singer.


Other Name: Kundanlal Saigal
Other Professions: Singer Playback Singer Ghazal Singer Musician
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali Tamil
K. L. Saigal Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. L. Saigal died on 18-01-1947 in Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He died at the age of 42.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 January, 1947 (Saturday) Jalandhar, Punjab India

K. L. Saigal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about K. L. Saigal's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of K. L. Saigal

K. L. Saigal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. L. Saigal was 42 years, 9 months & 6 days old age.