October 07, 2022

K. M. Beenamol Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 7, 2017

Short Biography

K. M. Beenamol was born on 15-08-1975 in Kombidinjal, Idukki in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Athlete & Runner.


Other Name: Kalayathumkuzhi Mathews Beenamol
Other Professions: Runner

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2000 Athletic
Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna National Sports Award 2002 Athletic
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Sports

K. M. Beenamol Family, Relatives and Other Relations

K. M. Beenamol has a brother named K. M. Binu (Athlete). She is married to Vivek George.

Life's Important Dates Of K. M. Beenamol

K. M. Beenamol Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 1month, 22 days old age K. M. Beenamol will turn 48 on 15 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 7 days, 12 hours,5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

K. M. Beenamol has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%