September 27, 2022

K. N. Shankara Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Short Biography

K. N. Shankara was born on 07-05-1945 in India. He was an Indian Scientist, Director & Engineer.


Other Name: Koodli Nanjunda Ghanapathi Shankara
Other Professions: Director Engineer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. N. Shankara died on 17-07-2017 in Bengaluru in Karnataka, India. He died at the age of 62.

DEATHDAY 17 July,2017 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of K. N. Shankara

K. N. Shankara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. N. Shankara was 72 years 2 months & 10 days old age.