July 12, 2020

K. P. Udayabhanu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

K. P. Udayabhanu Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

K. P. Udayabhanu was born on 06-06-1936 in Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Playback Singer, Music Director, Musician & Music Composer.


Other Name: BhanuPrakash
Other Professions: Music Director Musician Music Composer
K. P. Udayabhanu Wiki Link

K. P. Udayabhanu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. P. Udayabhanu was 77 years, 6 months & 29 days old age.

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2009 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K.P.Udayabhanu died on 05-01-2014 in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala, India. He died at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 January, 2014 (Sunday) Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala India

Life's Important Dates Of K. P. Udayabhanu