December 05, 2022

K. Paddayya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2022

Short Biography

K. Paddayya was born on 20-05-1943 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Archaeologist, Professor, Scientist & Educationist.


Other Name: Katragadda Paddayya
Other Professions: Professor Scientist Educationist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Others

Life's Important Dates Of K. Paddayya

K. Paddayya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 6months, 15 days old age K. Paddayya will turn 80 on 20 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 14 days, 3 hours,16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

K. Paddayya has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%