November 28, 2021

K. R. Narayanan Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2021

Short Biography

K. R. Narayanan was born on 04-02-1921 in Uzhavoor, Kottayam in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Politician who served as India's 9th Vice President (1992-1997) & 10th President (1997-2002).


Other Name: Kocheril Raman Narayanan
Other Professions: Vice President President
K. R. Narayanan Wiki Link

K. R. Narayanan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

K. R. Narayanan died on 09-11-2005 in New Delhi at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 November, 2005 (Tuesday) New Delhi, Delhi India

K. R. Narayanan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Raman Vaidyan and Pappiamma. He has six siblings. He married activist Usha Narayanan 08-06-1951. He had two daughters named Chitra Narayanan and Amrita Narayanan.

Life's Important Dates Of K. R. Narayanan

K. R. Narayanan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

K. R. Narayanan was 84 years, 9 months & 5 days old age.