K. R. Narayanan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


K. R. Narayanan

#85 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1921
BIRTH PLACE Uzhavoor , Kottayam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2005) 84 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 29, 2018

Other Name: Kocheril Raman Narayanan
Other Professions : Politician Vice President Ambassador

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

K. R. Narayanan was 84 years, 9 months & 5 days old age.



Biography   Edit

K. R. Narayanan was born on 04-02-1921 in Uzhavoor, Kottayam in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian President, Politician, Vice President & Ambassador.

Death Info

K. R. Narayanan died on 09-11-2005 in New Delhi at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 November, 2005 New Delhi, Delhi India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was Raman Vaidyan and Pappiamma. He has six siblings. He is married to Usha Narayanan till her death. He has two daughters named Chitra Narayanan and Amrita Narayanan.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays